Feels like12°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 88%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1010 hPa
Saturday
Mostly cloudy night
15°💧 None💨 20 km/hH 93%1010 hPa
Feels like12°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 93%Cloud cover 94%Pressure 1010 hPa
Mostly cloudy
16°💧 None💨 17 km/hH 91%1011 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction westGusts —Humidity 91%Cloud cover 95%Pressure 1011 hPa
Partly cloudy
21°💧 None💨 20 km/hH 55%1015 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction westGusts —Humidity 55%Cloud cover 70%Pressure 1015 hPa
Partly cloudy
17°💧 None💨 17 km/hH 65%1019 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction westGusts —Humidity 65%Cloud cover 55%Pressure 1019 hPa
Sunday
Overcast night
12°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 80%1024 hPa
Feels like10°CWind direction westGusts —Humidity 80%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1024 hPa
Mostly cloudy
11°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 92%1027 hPa
Feels like9°CWind direction westGusts —Humidity 92%Cloud cover 95%Pressure 1027 hPa
Partly cloudy
19°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 53%1029 hPa
Feels like18°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 53%Cloud cover 65%Pressure 1029 hPa
Overcast
17°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 66%1029 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 66%Cloud cover 95%Pressure 1029 hPa
Monday
Mostly clear night
12°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 90%1029 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 90%Cloud cover 23%Pressure 1029 hPa
Sunny
12°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 95%1029 hPa
Feels like10°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 95%Cloud cover 6%Pressure 1029 hPa
Mostly cloudy
21°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 59%1028 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 59%Cloud cover 91%Pressure 1028 hPa
Mostly cloudy
19°💧 None💨 11 km/hH 72%1025 hPa
Feels like18°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 72%Cloud cover 77%Pressure 1025 hPa
Tuesday
Overcast night
14°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 100%1024 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 100%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1024 hPa
Overcast
14°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 97%1022 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 97%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1022 hPa
Mostly cloudy
21°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 58%1021 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 58%Cloud cover 78%Pressure 1021 hPa
Overcast
20°💧 None💨 13 km/hH 69%1020 hPa
Feels like18°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 69%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1020 hPa
Wednesday
Overcast night
13°💧 None💨 11 km/hH 80%1023 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction westGusts —Humidity 80%Cloud cover 98%Pressure 1023 hPa
Mostly sunny
10°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 97%1022 hPa
Feels like8°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 97%Cloud cover 29%Pressure 1022 hPa
Sunny
20°💧 None💨 13 km/hH 46%1021 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 46%Cloud cover 8%Pressure 1021 hPa
Overcast
17°💧 None💨 17 km/hH 89%1018 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 89%Cloud cover 98%Pressure 1018 hPa
Thursday
Mostly cloudy night
14°💧 None💨 15 km/hH 88%1022 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction northwestGusts —Humidity 88%Cloud cover 88%Pressure 1022 hPa
Overcast
9°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 93%1028 hPa
Feels like7°CWind direction northwestGusts —Humidity 93%Cloud cover 98%Pressure 1028 hPa
Sunny
17°💧 None💨 13 km/hH 46%1031 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction northwestGusts —Humidity 46%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1031 hPa
Partly cloudy night
15°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 54%1032 hPa
Feels like12°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 54%Cloud cover 43%Pressure 1032 hPa
Friday
Overcast night
11°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 77%1033 hPa
Feels like8°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 77%Cloud cover 99%Pressure 1033 hPa
Mostly cloudy
7°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 94%1034 hPa
Feels like5°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 94%Cloud cover 95%Pressure 1034 hPa
Sunny
18°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 46%1033 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 46%Cloud cover 7%Pressure 1033 hPa
Partly cloudy night
16°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 56%1030 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 56%Cloud cover 67%Pressure 1030 hPa
Saturday
Partly cloudy night
11°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 81%1029 hPa
Feels like9°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 81%Cloud cover 54%Pressure 1029 hPa
Sunny
10°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 95%1026 hPa
Feels like7°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 95%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1026 hPa
Sunny
21°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 45%1023 hPa
Feels like18°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 45%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1023 hPa
Overcast night
19°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 59%1021 hPa
Feels like18°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 59%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1021 hPa
Sunday
Overcast night
17°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 80%1021 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction northwestGusts —Humidity 80%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1021 hPa
Mostly cloudy
13°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 95%1019 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 95%Cloud cover 92%Pressure 1019 hPa
Partly cloudy
21°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 54%1017 hPa
Feels like20°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 54%Cloud cover 72%Pressure 1017 hPa
In Crookham Village and, more broadly, across South East:
This morning, the sky is mostly cloudy with mild temperatures ranging from 15 to 19 degrees Celsius. There could be some light rain, with total accumulation around 2.5 mm, and the likelihood of rain reaching 100%. Winds are coming from the west, blowing at up to 15 mph, with gusts reaching 25 mph. During the afternoon, the cloud cover is expected to remain, and the risk of rain persists, though the likelihood may decrease slightly. Temperatures are likely to stay within the same mild range. Winds will continue from the west, maintaining moderate strength with occasional gusts. Overall, the day will be characterized by predominantly cloudy skies, occasional light rain, and breezy conditions.
15-Day Weather Outlook for Crookham Village
TomorrowTomorrowMostly cloudy23°/14°💧 None💨 17 km/h
Daytime temperature 20°CFeels like 20°CHumidity 89%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 73%Wind direction southwestGusts 35 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Tuesday, Sep 15Tue Sep 15Light rain21°/14°💧 4.0 mm💨 18 km/h
Daytime temperature 18°CFeels like 17°CHumidity 84%Pressure 1017 hPaCloud cover 80%Wind direction westGusts 39 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Wednesday, Sep 16Wed Sep 16Light rain19°/10°💧 0.8 mm💨 17 km/h
Daytime temperature 18°CFeels like 15°CHumidity 73%Pressure 1017 hPaCloud cover 34%Wind direction northwestGusts 37 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Thursday, Sep 17Thu Sep 17Light rain18°/12°💧 1.4 mm💨 21 km/h
Daytime temperature 16°CFeels like 13°CHumidity 76%Pressure 1010 hPaCloud cover 83%Wind direction southwestGusts 55 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Friday, Sep 18Fri Sep 18Light rain17°/11°💧 1.2 mm💨 23 km/h
Daytime temperature 17°CFeels like 13°CHumidity 79%Pressure 1008 hPaCloud cover 48%Wind direction westGusts 48 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Saturday, Sep 19Sat Sep 19Mostly cloudy21°/15°💧 0.2 mm💨 20 km/h
Daytime temperature 21°CFeels like 17°CHumidity 76%Pressure 1014 hPaCloud cover 78%Wind direction westGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Sunday, Sep 20Sun Sep 20Overcast19°/11°💧 None💨 10 km/h
Daytime temperature 19°CFeels like 18°CHumidity 73%Pressure 1027 hPaCloud cover 89%Wind direction southwestGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Monday, Sep 21Mon Sep 21Mostly cloudy21°/12°💧 0.1 mm💨 14 km/h
Daytime temperature 21°CFeels like 19°CHumidity 79%Pressure 1028 hPaCloud cover 49%Wind direction southwestGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Tuesday, Sep 22Tue Sep 22Overcast21°/14°💧 0.0 mm💨 14 km/h
Daytime temperature 21°CFeels like 19°CHumidity 81%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 94%Wind direction southwestGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Wednesday, Sep 23Wed Sep 23Overcast20°/10°💧 0.6 mm💨 17 km/h
Daytime temperature 20°CFeels like 17°CHumidity 78%Pressure 1021 hPaCloud cover 58%Wind direction southwestGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Thursday, Sep 24Thu Sep 24Mostly cloudy17°/9°💧 0.7 mm💨 15 km/h
Daytime temperature 17°CFeels like 14°CHumidity 70%Pressure 1028 hPaCloud cover 57%Wind direction northwestGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Friday, Sep 25Fri Sep 25Overcast18°/7°💧 None💨 8 km/h
Daytime temperature 18°CFeels like 16°CHumidity 68%Pressure 1032 hPaCloud cover 67%Wind direction eastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Saturday, Sep 26Sat Sep 26Partly cloudy21°/10°💧 None💨 12 km/h
Daytime temperature 21°CFeels like 18°CHumidity 70%Pressure 1025 hPaCloud cover 38%Wind direction southGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Sunday, Sep 27Sun Sep 27Partly cloudy21°/13°💧 0.1 mm💨 9 km/h
Daytime temperature 21°CFeels like 20°CHumidity 76%Pressure 1019 hPaCloud cover 88%Wind direction southGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Today's weather health advice
Open today's recommendations.
⌄
☀️
Low UV risk
UV radiation will be low, although basic protection is still advisable during prolonged exposure.
🌬️
Acceptable air quality
Air quality is acceptable for most people. Very sensitive people may want to reduce prolonged exertion.
💧
Comfortable temperature conditions
Temperatures should feel comfortable for most people, with no particular heat or cold precautions needed.
🏃
Good conditions for outdoor activities
Outdoor activities can generally be enjoyed normally, with sun protection adjusted to the UV level.
WIND OUTLOOK
Hourly Wind Forecast for Crookham Village
Vertical axis: km/h · Horizontal axis: hours
km/h
Sustained windMax gusts
NIGHT SKY · CROOKHAM VILLAGE, ENGLAND
Tonight's Stargazing & Shooting Stars
Local night-sky conditions and meteor activity for Jasper.
27/100Best-hour score
No good viewing window tonight
Astronomical darkness exists, but current sky conditions are unfavorable.
☁Cloud cover98%
Real hourly forecast for the best viewing hour.
☾Moonlight1%
New Moon · Moon below the horizon at the best viewing hour.
☄Meteor activitySeptember ε-Perseids
Reference ZHR 8 · Radiant 50° high at the best hour.
✦Estimated visible meteorsPoor visibility
Meteor activity may occur above the clouds, but local viewing conditions are not suitable.
Chance ≥1 meteor in 30 minNot meaningful
UPCOMING METEOR PERIODSStart, peak and end dates · weather should be checked closer to the peak.
SEP 5–SEP 21
September ε-PerseidsStart SEP 5 · Peak SEP 9 · End SEP 21 · ZHR 8 · 6% Moon at peak
ACTIVE NOW
SEP 20–NOV 20
Southern TauridsStart SEP 20 · Peak NOV 5 · End NOV 20 · ZHR 7 · 20% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
OCT 2–NOV 7
OrionidsStart OCT 2 · Peak OCT 21 · End NOV 7 · ZHR 20 · 77% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
OCT 20–DEC 10
Northern TauridsStart OCT 20 · Peak NOV 12 · End DEC 10 · ZHR 5 · 7% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
Experimental local observing estimate. Weather values come from the hourly forecast already used on this page.
Moon position and astronomical darkness are calculated locally from time and coordinates. Meteor-shower ZHR describes ideal
conditions and is not the number of meteors a person should expect to see locally.
DISCOVER WEATHER NEARBYWeather in other cities⌄
Explore current conditions and forecasts for other locations.
Forecast data for Crookham Village were last refreshed today at 12:59 AM. The current forecast period extends through 14/09/2026 at 10:00 PM. Weather, air-quality and UV-index data are provided through WEATHER-INFO.COM. Forecasts are produced automatically from the latest available data and are subject to periodic technical checks. This service is intended for general weather information.