Feels like12°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 59%Cloud cover 88%Pressure 1017 hPa
Tuesday
Overcast night
12°💧 None💨 13 km/hH 73%1016 hPa
Feels like8°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 73%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1016 hPa
Light rain
14°💧 None💨 22 km/hH 98%1010 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 98%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1010 hPa
Moderate rain
18°💧 None💨 22 km/hH 95%1008 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 95%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1008 hPa
Mostly clear night
18°💧 None💨 20 km/hH 93%1008 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 93%Cloud cover 24%Pressure 1008 hPa
Wednesday
Light rain
16°💧 None💨 15 km/hH 98%1010 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 98%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1010 hPa
Mostly cloudy night
15°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 99%1011 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 84%Pressure 1011 hPa
Overcast
18°💧 None💨 22 km/hH 62%1014 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 62%Cloud cover 95%Pressure 1014 hPa
Overcast night
16°💧 None💨 17 km/hH 85%1014 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 85%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1014 hPa
Thursday
Mostly cloudy night
16°💧 None💨 20 km/hH 80%1013 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 80%Cloud cover 92%Pressure 1013 hPa
Overcast night
16°💧 None💨 20 km/hH 97%1013 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 97%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1013 hPa
Light rain
19°💧 None💨 19 km/hH 79%1014 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 79%Cloud cover 58%Pressure 1014 hPa
Overcast night
16°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 92%1014 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 92%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1014 hPa
Friday
Overcast night
15°💧 None💨 16 km/hH 98%1011 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 98%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1011 hPa
Overcast night
15°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 98%1010 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction westGusts —Humidity 98%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1010 hPa
Overcast
16°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 91%1009 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 91%Cloud cover 99%Pressure 1009 hPa
Mostly cloudy night
16°💧 None💨 3 km/hH 99%1008 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 83%Pressure 1008 hPa
Saturday
Overcast night
13°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 96%1011 hPa
Feels like10°CWind direction westGusts —Humidity 96%Cloud cover 99%Pressure 1011 hPa
Clear night
9°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 94%1014 hPa
Feels like7°CWind direction westGusts —Humidity 94%Cloud cover 3%Pressure 1014 hPa
Mostly sunny
16°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 62%1016 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction westGusts —Humidity 62%Cloud cover 18%Pressure 1016 hPa
Partly cloudy night
13°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 87%1017 hPa
Feels like12°CWind direction westGusts —Humidity 87%Cloud cover 57%Pressure 1017 hPa
Sunday
Mostly clear night
10°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 93%1019 hPa
Feels like8°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 93%Cloud cover 21%Pressure 1019 hPa
Partly cloudy night
10°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 94%1019 hPa
Feels like8°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 94%Cloud cover 73%Pressure 1019 hPa
Mostly sunny
17°💧 None💨 17 km/hH 75%1020 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 75%Cloud cover 35%Pressure 1020 hPa
Overcast night
15°💧 None💨 16 km/hH 85%1019 hPa
Feels like12°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 85%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1019 hPa
Monday
Mostly cloudy night
14°💧 None💨 19 km/hH 86%1018 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 86%Cloud cover 79%Pressure 1018 hPa
Mostly cloudy night
13°💧 None💨 13 km/hH 92%1016 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 92%Cloud cover 86%Pressure 1016 hPa
Overcast
18°💧 None💨 15 km/hH 68%1015 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 68%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1015 hPa
Mostly cloudy night
14°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 92%1012 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 92%Cloud cover 86%Pressure 1012 hPa
Tuesday
Partly cloudy night
15°💧 None💨 16 km/hH 94%1008 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 94%Cloud cover 69%Pressure 1008 hPa
Light rain
16°💧 None💨 18 km/hH 97%1003 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 97%Cloud cover 97%Pressure 1003 hPa
Light rain
18°💧 None💨 32 km/hH 93%997 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 93%Cloud cover 99%Pressure 997 hPa
Light rain
14°💧 None💨 29 km/hH 86%996 hPa
Feels like9°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 86%Cloud cover 73%Pressure 996 hPa
Wednesday
Mostly clear night
12°💧 None💨 30 km/hH 76%1003 hPa
Feels like5°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 76%Cloud cover 18%Pressure 1003 hPa
Mostly clear night
11°💧 None💨 24 km/hH 74%1006 hPa
Feels like6°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 74%Cloud cover 13%Pressure 1006 hPa
Partly cloudy
15°💧 None💨 34 km/hH 62%1010 hPa
Feels like8°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 62%Cloud cover 41%Pressure 1010 hPa
In Woodlands and, more broadly, across South West:
The rest of the day will see a mix of sun and clouds, with temperatures remaining mild, ranging from 16 to 20 degrees Celsius. Light southwest winds are expected, with maximum speeds around 6 mph and occasional gusts reaching 10 mph. Overall, it should be a relatively calm and pleasant afternoon, with no significant rainfall anticipated. Conditions will be suitable for outdoor activities, although the cloud cover might occasionally obscure the sun. It should remain dry throughout the day, making it a good time to enjoy the outdoors while staying comfortable.
15-Day Weather Outlook for Woodlands
TomorrowTomorrowMostly sunny21°/12°💧 None💨 17 km/h
Daytime temperature 20°CFeels like 18°CHumidity 76%Pressure 1025 hPaCloud cover 67%Wind direction northwestGusts 35 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Thursday, Sep 24Thu Sep 24Overcast20°/9°💧 None💨 14 km/h
Daytime temperature 20°CFeels like 17°CHumidity 78%Pressure 1025 hPaCloud cover 71%Wind direction southGusts 30 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Friday, Sep 25Fri Sep 25Partly cloudy22°/14°💧 0.1 mm💨 16 km/h
Daytime temperature 21°CFeels like 21°CHumidity 81%Pressure 1019 hPaCloud cover 76%Wind direction southwestGusts 30 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Saturday, Sep 26Sat Sep 26Overcast20°/10°💧 0.0 mm💨 14 km/h
Daytime temperature 19°CFeels like 16°CHumidity 72%Pressure 1020 hPaCloud cover 64%Wind direction southwestGusts 34 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Sunday, Sep 27Sun Sep 27Light rain19°/10°💧 0.7 mm💨 25 km/h
Daytime temperature 19°CFeels like 14°CHumidity 80%Pressure 1014 hPaCloud cover 61%Wind direction southwestGusts 47 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Monday, Sep 28Mon Sep 28Overcast17°/9°💧 2.4 mm💨 11 km/h
Daytime temperature 10°CFeels like 8°CHumidity 85%Pressure 1014 hPaCloud cover 65%Wind direction westGusts 8 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Tuesday, Sep 29Tue Sep 29Light rain18°/12°💧 8.6 mm💨 32 km/h
Daytime temperature 15°CFeels like 10°CHumidity 85%Pressure 1009 hPaCloud cover 90%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Wednesday, Sep 30Wed Sep 30Light rain15°/15°💧 3.2 mm💨 28 km/h
Daytime temperature 15°CFeels like 11°CHumidity 82%Pressure 1009 hPaCloud cover 65%Wind direction southwestGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Thursday, Oct 1Thu Oct 1Light rain16°/10°💧 4.3 mm💨 23 km/h
Daytime temperature 11°CFeels like 8°CHumidity 87%Pressure 1012 hPaCloud cover 66%Wind direction southwestGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Friday, Oct 2Fri Oct 2Mostly sunny15°/8°💧 0.4 mm💨 21 km/h
Daytime temperature 8°CFeels like 5°CHumidity 78%Pressure 1017 hPaCloud cover 13%Wind direction southwestGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Saturday, Oct 3Sat Oct 3Mostly sunny14°/7°💧 1.3 mm💨 11 km/h
Daytime temperature 7°CFeels like 4°CHumidity 82%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 26%Wind direction northwestGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Sunday, Oct 4Sun Oct 4Overcast16°/9°💧 None💨 21 km/h
Daytime temperature 9°CFeels like 7°CHumidity 76%Pressure 1027 hPaCloud cover 94%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Monday, Oct 5Mon Oct 5Light rain17°/14°💧 0.4 mm💨 21 km/h
Daytime temperature 15°CFeels like 12°CHumidity 85%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 83%Wind direction southGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Tuesday, Oct 6Tue Oct 6Heavy rain17°/12°💧 16 mm💨 8 km/h
Daytime temperature 12°CFeels like 11°CHumidity 93%Pressure 1021 hPaCloud cover 99%Wind direction northGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Wednesday, Oct 7Wed Oct 7Moderate rain13°/11°💧 6.3 mm💨 17 km/h
Daytime temperature 11°CFeels like 8°CHumidity 96%Pressure 1017 hPaCloud cover 100%Wind direction northGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
A gas emitted mainly by traffic and some industrial activity. High exposure can affect respiratory health.
✓Air quality is acceptable for most people.
❤
UV & HEALTH
UV, Sun & Health Outlook in Woodlands
Maximum daily UVToday, tomorrow and the following day show the maximum UV index forecast for each day.
0–2 Low3–5 Moderate6–7 High8–10 Very high11+ Extreme
DayMaximum UVAir quality
TodayUV 4,0Moderate😐Moderate
TomorrowUV 3,5Moderate😐Moderate
ThursdayUV 2,1Low🙂Fair
FridayUV 3,6Moderate🙂Fair
SaturdayUV 4,0Moderate😐Moderate
SundayUV 5,0Moderate—Unavailable
MondayUV 4,0Moderate—Unavailable
🩺
Today's weather health advice
Open today's recommendations.
⌄
☀️
Moderate UV risk
Sunglasses and sun protection are recommended for prolonged exposure.
🌬️
Caution for sensitive people
People with respiratory or cardiovascular conditions should reduce prolonged outdoor exertion.
💧
Comfortable temperature conditions
Temperatures should feel comfortable for most people, with no particular heat or cold precautions needed.
🏃
Good conditions for outdoor activities
Outdoor activities can generally be enjoyed normally, with sun protection adjusted to the UV level.
WIND OUTLOOK
Hourly Wind Forecast for Woodlands
Vertical axis: km/h · Horizontal axis: hours
km/h
Sustained windMax gusts
NIGHT SKY · WOODLANDS, ENGLAND
Tonight's Stargazing & Shooting Stars
Excellent observing conditions. Best local viewing window: 9:00 PM–10:00 PM.
88/100Best-hour score
BEST TIME TONIGHT9:00 PM–10:00 PM
Astronomical darkness: 8:59 PM–5:03 AM
☁Cloud cover9%
Real hourly forecast for the best viewing hour.
☾Moonlight85%
Waxing Gibbous · Moon about 20° above the horizon at the best viewing hour.
☄Meteor activitySouthern Taurids
Reference ZHR 7 · Radiant -2° high at the best hour.
✦Estimated visible meteors0–1/hour
Local estimate after weather, moonlight and radiant-height adjustments.
Chance ≥1 meteor in 30 min5%
UPCOMING METEOR PERIODSStart, peak and end dates · weather should be checked closer to the peak.
SEP 20–NOV 20
Southern TauridsStart SEP 20 · Peak NOV 5 · End NOV 20 · ZHR 7 · 20% Moon at peak
ACTIVE NOW
OCT 2–NOV 7
OrionidsStart OCT 2 · Peak OCT 21 · End NOV 7 · ZHR 20 · 77% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
OCT 20–DEC 10
Northern TauridsStart OCT 20 · Peak NOV 12 · End DEC 10 · ZHR 5 · 7% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
NOV 6–NOV 30
LeonidsStart NOV 6 · Peak NOV 17 · End NOV 30 · ZHR 15 · 52% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
Experimental local observing estimate. Weather values come from the hourly forecast already used on this page.
Moon position and astronomical darkness are calculated locally from time and coordinates. Meteor-shower ZHR describes ideal
conditions and is not the number of meteors a person should expect to see locally.
DISCOVER WEATHER NEARBYWeather in other cities⌄
Explore current conditions and forecasts for other locations.
Forecast data for Woodlands were last refreshed today at 8:59 PM. The current forecast period extends through 24/09/2026 at 6:00 PM. Weather, air-quality and UV-index data are provided through WEATHER-INFO.COM. Forecasts are produced automatically from the latest available data and are subject to periodic technical checks. This service is intended for general weather information.