Feels like10°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 93%Cloud cover 45%Pressure 1031 hPa
Partly cloudy
18°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 55%1032 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 55%Cloud cover 69%Pressure 1032 hPa
Mostly cloudy
19°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 44%1028 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 44%Cloud cover 90%Pressure 1028 hPa
Mostly clear night
11°💧 None💨 3 km/hH 90%1031 hPa
Feels like10°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 90%Cloud cover 10%Pressure 1031 hPa
Wednesday
Clear night
9°💧 None💨 2 km/hH 91%1029 hPa
Feels like8°CWind direction westGusts —Humidity 91%Cloud cover 2%Pressure 1029 hPa
Partly cloudy
20°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 46%1029 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 46%Cloud cover 70%Pressure 1029 hPa
Sunny
22°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 42%1025 hPa
Feels like18°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 42%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1025 hPa
Clear night
13°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 89%1029 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 89%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1029 hPa
Thursday
Clear night
10°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 92%1027 hPa
Feels like9°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 92%Cloud cover 2%Pressure 1027 hPa
Sunny
21°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 47%1028 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 47%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1028 hPa
Sunny
24°💧 None💨 13 km/hH 37%1023 hPa
Feels like21°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 37%Cloud cover 1%Pressure 1023 hPa
Clear night
15°💧 None💨 13 km/hH 76%1027 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 76%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1027 hPa
Friday
Clear night
12°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 91%1026 hPa
Feels like10°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 91%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1026 hPa
Mostly cloudy
23°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 48%1027 hPa
Feels like22°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 48%Cloud cover 78%Pressure 1027 hPa
Overcast
25°💧 None💨 11 km/hH 37%1023 hPa
Feels like23°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 37%Cloud cover 99%Pressure 1023 hPa
Mostly cloudy night
15°💧 None💨 5 km/hH 80%1028 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 80%Cloud cover 94%Pressure 1028 hPa
Saturday
Clear night
12°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 93%1028 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 93%Cloud cover 9%Pressure 1028 hPa
Mostly cloudy
22°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 55%1030 hPa
Feels like22°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 55%Cloud cover 92%Pressure 1030 hPa
Heavy rain
17°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 95%1028 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 95%Cloud cover 97%Pressure 1028 hPa
Light rain
15°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 99%1031 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1031 hPa
Sunday
Moderate rain
15°💧 None💨 16 km/hH 99%1030 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 95%Pressure 1030 hPa
Light rain
17°💧 None💨 20 km/hH 75%1032 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 75%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1032 hPa
Mostly sunny
18°💧 None💨 20 km/hH 57%1031 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 57%Cloud cover 17%Pressure 1031 hPa
Overcast night
13°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 80%1034 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 80%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1034 hPa
Monday
Light rain
12°💧 None💨 13 km/hH 95%1032 hPa
Feels like10°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 95%Cloud cover 59%Pressure 1032 hPa
Light rain
18°💧 None💨 19 km/hH 63%1034 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 63%Cloud cover 27%Pressure 1034 hPa
Light rain
16°💧 None💨 20 km/hH 76%1032 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 76%Cloud cover 95%Pressure 1032 hPa
Light rain
12°💧 None💨 11 km/hH 89%1035 hPa
Feels like10°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 89%Cloud cover 80%Pressure 1035 hPa
Tuesday
Mostly cloudy night
11°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 98%1034 hPa
Feels like9°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 98%Cloud cover 81%Pressure 1034 hPa
Partly cloudy
20°💧 None💨 16 km/hH 52%1035 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 52%Cloud cover 46%Pressure 1035 hPa
Partly cloudy
19°💧 None💨 17 km/hH 50%1033 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 50%Cloud cover 55%Pressure 1033 hPa
Partly cloudy night
12°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 87%1035 hPa
Feels like10°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 87%Cloud cover 50%Pressure 1035 hPa
Wednesday
Partly cloudy night
10°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 95%1033 hPa
Feels like9°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 95%Cloud cover 59%Pressure 1033 hPa
Overcast
20°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 46%1033 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 46%Cloud cover 98%Pressure 1033 hPa
Mostly sunny
19°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 46%1030 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 46%Cloud cover 19%Pressure 1030 hPa
Clear night
11°💧 None💨 2 km/hH 82%1032 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 82%Cloud cover 4%Pressure 1032 hPa
In Mount Marsh and, more broadly, across New South Wales:
This evening, expect mostly cloudy skies with cool conditions, as temperatures hover around 12 degrees Celsius. Light southeast winds will persist, reaching up to 8 km/h, with occasional gusts up to 26 km/h. There is a slight chance of light rain, with around 0.1 mm possible and a maximum probability of 20%. Conditions should remain relatively calm, but brief, light showers could occur during the night. Overnight temperatures are expected to stay around 12 degrees Celsius, with the breeze easing slightly. Overall, the weather will be mildly unsettled, with a low chance of significant rainfall.
15-Day Weather Outlook for Mount Marsh
TomorrowTomorrowMostly cloudy21°/14°💧 None💨 14 km/h
Daytime temperature 21°CFeels like 21°CHumidity 80%Pressure 1030 hPaCloud cover 76%Wind direction eastGusts 35 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Friday, Sep 25Fri Sep 25Partly cloudy22°/13°💧 None💨 12 km/h
Daytime temperature 22°CFeels like 21°CHumidity 73%Pressure 1030 hPaCloud cover 37%Wind direction eastGusts 29 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Saturday, Sep 26Sat Sep 26Mostly cloudy24°/12°💧 8.3 mm💨 13 km/h
Daytime temperature 24°CFeels like 23°CHumidity 72%Pressure 1028 hPaCloud cover 18%Wind direction northeastGusts 29 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Sunday, Sep 27Sun Sep 27Light rain26°/11°💧 0.4 mm💨 15 km/h
Daytime temperature 26°CFeels like 24°CHumidity 77%Pressure 1027 hPaCloud cover 40%Wind direction southeastGusts 37 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Monday, Sep 28Mon Sep 28Light rain17°/14°💧 5.8 mm💨 15 km/h
Daytime temperature 15°CFeels like 13°CHumidity 88%Pressure 1031 hPaCloud cover 86%Wind direction southeastGusts 36 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Tuesday, Sep 29Tue Sep 29Partly cloudy19°/11°💧 0.8 mm💨 8 km/h
Daytime temperature 18°CFeels like 16°CHumidity 70%Pressure 1030 hPaCloud cover 54%Wind direction eastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Wednesday, Sep 30Wed Sep 30Partly cloudy22°/9°💧 None💨 14 km/h
Daytime temperature 20°CFeels like 19°CHumidity 67%Pressure 1028 hPaCloud cover 18%Wind direction northGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Thursday, Oct 1Thu Oct 1Sunny24°/10°💧 None💨 13 km/h
Daytime temperature 21°CFeels like 19°CHumidity 63%Pressure 1026 hPaCloud cover 1%Wind direction northGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Friday, Oct 2Fri Oct 2Mostly cloudy25°/12°💧 None💨 11 km/h
Daytime temperature 23°CFeels like 22°CHumidity 64%Pressure 1026 hPaCloud cover 68%Wind direction northGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Saturday, Oct 3Sat Oct 3Heavy rain22°/12°💧 12 mm💨 12 km/h
Daytime temperature 22°CFeels like 22°CHumidity 86%Pressure 1029 hPaCloud cover 74%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Sunday, Oct 4Sun Oct 4Moderate rain18°/13°💧 3.7 mm💨 20 km/h
Daytime temperature 17°CFeels like 14°CHumidity 78%Pressure 1032 hPaCloud cover 78%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Monday, Oct 5Mon Oct 5Light rain18°/12°💧 4.0 mm💨 20 km/h
Daytime temperature 18°CFeels like 15°CHumidity 81%Pressure 1033 hPaCloud cover 65%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Tuesday, Oct 6Tue Oct 6Partly cloudy20°/11°💧 0.5 mm💨 17 km/h
Daytime temperature 20°CFeels like 16°CHumidity 72%Pressure 1034 hPaCloud cover 58%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Wednesday, Oct 7Wed Oct 7Partly cloudy20°/10°💧 0.2 mm💨 14 km/h
Daytime temperature 20°CFeels like 16°CHumidity 67%Pressure 1032 hPaCloud cover 45%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Today's weather health advice
Open today's recommendations.
⌄
☀️
Strong UV exposure
Protect exposed skin with SPF 30+ sunscreen, wear sunglasses, and try to limit direct midday sun.
🌬️
Good air quality
Air quality is good and outdoor activities can be enjoyed normally.
💧
Comfortable temperature conditions
Temperatures should feel comfortable for most people, with no particular heat or cold precautions needed.
🏃
Good conditions for outdoor activities
Outdoor activities can generally be enjoyed normally, with sun protection adjusted to the UV level.
WIND OUTLOOK
Hourly Wind Forecast for Mount Marsh
Vertical axis: km/h · Horizontal axis: hours
km/h
Sustained windMax gusts
Forecast data for Mount Marsh were last refreshed today at 8:42 AM. The current forecast period extends through 25/09/2026 at 6:00 AM. Weather, air-quality and UV-index data are provided through WEATHER-INFO.COM. Forecasts are produced automatically from the latest available data and are subject to periodic technical checks. This service is intended for general weather information.
NIGHT SKY · MOUNT MARSH, NEW SOUTH WALES
Tonight's Stargazing & Shooting Stars
Good observing conditions. Best local viewing window: 9:00 PM–10:00 PM.
76/100Best-hour score
BEST TIME TONIGHT9:00 PM–10:00 PM
Astronomical darkness: 7:04 PM–4:16 AM
☁Cloud cover9%
Real hourly forecast for the best viewing hour.
☾Moonlight89%
Waxing Gibbous · Moon about 76° above the horizon at the best viewing hour.
☄Meteor activitySouthern Taurids
Reference ZHR 7 · Radiant -9° high at the best hour.
✦Estimated visible meteors0–1/hour
Local estimate after weather, moonlight and radiant-height adjustments.
Chance ≥1 meteor in 30 min5%
UPCOMING METEOR PERIODSStart, peak and end dates · weather should be checked closer to the peak.
SEP 20–NOV 20
Southern TauridsStart SEP 20 · Peak NOV 5 · End NOV 20 · ZHR 7 · 20% Moon at peak
ACTIVE NOW
OCT 2–NOV 7
OrionidsStart OCT 2 · Peak OCT 21 · End NOV 7 · ZHR 20 · 77% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
OCT 20–DEC 10
Northern TauridsStart OCT 20 · Peak NOV 12 · End DEC 10 · ZHR 5 · 7% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
NOV 6–NOV 30
LeonidsStart NOV 6 · Peak NOV 17 · End NOV 30 · ZHR 15 · 52% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
Experimental local observing estimate. Weather values come from the hourly forecast already used on this page.
Moon position and astronomical darkness are calculated locally from time and coordinates. Meteor-shower ZHR describes ideal
conditions and is not the number of meteors a person should expect to see locally.