Feels like19°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 90%Cloud cover 91%Pressure 1020 hPa
Wednesday
Light rain
16°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 99%1023 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 68%Pressure 1023 hPa
Overcast
15°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 99%1021 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 96%Pressure 1021 hPa
Light rain
20°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 79%1023 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 79%Cloud cover 35%Pressure 1023 hPa
Light rain
20°💧 None💨 11 km/hH 72%1020 hPa
Feels like20°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 72%Cloud cover 53%Pressure 1020 hPa
Thursday
Overcast night
17°💧 None💨 5 km/hH 99%1023 hPa
Feels like18°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1023 hPa
Light rain
16°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 99%1021 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 88%Pressure 1021 hPa
Light rain
19°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 86%1023 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 86%Cloud cover 30%Pressure 1023 hPa
Partly cloudy night
21°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 71%1020 hPa
Feels like20°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 71%Cloud cover 45%Pressure 1020 hPa
Friday
Mostly cloudy night
15°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 99%1023 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 88%Pressure 1023 hPa
Light rain
16°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 99%1021 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 98%Pressure 1021 hPa
Light rain
18°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 93%1023 hPa
Feels like18°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 93%Cloud cover 94%Pressure 1023 hPa
Light rain
19°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 86%1021 hPa
Feels like18°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 86%Cloud cover 77%Pressure 1021 hPa
Saturday
Mostly clear night
14°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 97%1024 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 97%Cloud cover 23%Pressure 1024 hPa
Mostly sunny
13°💧 None💨 4 km/hH 96%1021 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 96%Cloud cover 31%Pressure 1021 hPa
Light rain
20°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 76%1023 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 76%Cloud cover 59%Pressure 1023 hPa
Light rain
19°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 75%1021 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 75%Cloud cover 63%Pressure 1021 hPa
Sunday
Light rain
16°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 98%1024 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 98%Cloud cover 90%Pressure 1024 hPa
Mostly cloudy
15°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 99%1021 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 84%Pressure 1021 hPa
Light rain
18°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 90%1023 hPa
Feels like18°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 90%Cloud cover 86%Pressure 1023 hPa
Light rain
19°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 94%1020 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 94%Cloud cover 91%Pressure 1020 hPa
Monday
Light rain
16°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 99%1022 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1022 hPa
Light rain
16°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 99%1020 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1020 hPa
Light rain
19°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 92%1022 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 92%Cloud cover 55%Pressure 1022 hPa
Light rain
20°💧 None💨 13 km/hH 81%1020 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 81%Cloud cover 87%Pressure 1020 hPa
Tuesday
Light rain
17°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 98%1023 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 98%Cloud cover 99%Pressure 1023 hPa
Light rain
16°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 99%1020 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1020 hPa
Moderate rain
18°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 93%1023 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 93%Cloud cover 95%Pressure 1023 hPa
Light rain
19°💧 None💨 11 km/hH 91%1020 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 91%Cloud cover 64%Pressure 1020 hPa
Wednesday
Overcast night
16°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 99%1023 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 99%Pressure 1023 hPa
Overcast
16°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 98%1020 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 98%Cloud cover 98%Pressure 1020 hPa
Light rain
20°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 78%1022 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 78%Cloud cover 62%Pressure 1022 hPa
Partly cloudy night
21°💧 None💨 15 km/hH 69%1019 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 69%Cloud cover 62%Pressure 1019 hPa
Thursday
Partly cloudy night
16°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 98%1022 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 98%Cloud cover 55%Pressure 1022 hPa
Mostly cloudy
16°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 99%1020 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 99%Cloud cover 84%Pressure 1020 hPa
Partly cloudy
22°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 67%1022 hPa
Feels like21°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 67%Cloud cover 41%Pressure 1022 hPa
In Danbulla and, more broadly, across Queensland:
The evening will be characterised by clear skies and mild temperatures around 18 degrees Celsius. Winds will be moderate, blowing from the northeast at up to 17 km/h, with gusts reaching 30 km/h. No precipitation is expected during the night, providing a calm and settled end to the day. It will remain comfortable and dry for the next few hours, making it a good time to enjoy outdoor activities if you wish.
15-Day Weather Outlook for Danbulla
TomorrowTomorrowMostly cloudy21°/15°💧 None💨 18 km/h
Daytime temperature 21°CFeels like 19°CHumidity 90%Pressure 1021 hPaCloud cover 83%Wind direction southeastGusts 45 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Friday, Sep 25Fri Sep 25Overcast21°/15°💧 None💨 22 km/h
Daytime temperature 20°CFeels like 18°CHumidity 87%Pressure 1021 hPaCloud cover 76%Wind direction southeastGusts 49 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Saturday, Sep 26Sat Sep 26Light rain19°/15°💧 16 mm💨 19 km/h
Daytime temperature 19°CFeels like 17°CHumidity 95%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 95%Wind direction southeastGusts 43 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Sunday, Sep 27Sun Sep 27Moderate rain21°/16°💧 5.4 mm💨 13 km/h
Daytime temperature 21°CFeels like 21°CHumidity 92%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 90%Wind direction southeastGusts 44 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Monday, Sep 28Mon Sep 28Light rain22°/16°💧 2.3 mm💨 13 km/h
Daytime temperature 22°CFeels like 21°CHumidity 88%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 85%Wind direction southeastGusts 44 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Tuesday, Sep 29Tue Sep 29Moderate rain23°/15°💧 9.5 mm💨 12 km/h
Daytime temperature 23°CFeels like 22°CHumidity 82%Pressure 1021 hPaCloud cover 68%Wind direction eastGusts 41 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Wednesday, Sep 30Wed Sep 30Light rain20°/15°💧 4.4 mm💨 14 km/h
Daytime temperature 15°CFeels like 15°CHumidity 87%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 63%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Thursday, Oct 1Thu Oct 1Light rain21°/16°💧 5.4 mm💨 12 km/h
Daytime temperature 16°CFeels like 17°CHumidity 89%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 66%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Friday, Oct 2Fri Oct 2Light rain19°/15°💧 7.3 mm💨 12 km/h
Daytime temperature 16°CFeels like 17°CHumidity 94%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 89%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Saturday, Oct 3Sat Oct 3Light rain20°/13°💧 3.3 mm💨 14 km/h
Daytime temperature 13°CFeels like 13°CHumidity 86%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 44%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Sunday, Oct 4Sun Oct 4Light rain19°/15°💧 8.9 mm💨 12 km/h
Daytime temperature 15°CFeels like 15°CHumidity 95%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 88%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Monday, Oct 5Mon Oct 5Light rain20°/16°💧 14 mm💨 13 km/h
Daytime temperature 16°CFeels like 17°CHumidity 93%Pressure 1021 hPaCloud cover 86%Wind direction eastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Tuesday, Oct 6Tue Oct 6Moderate rain19°/16°💧 13 mm💨 11 km/h
Daytime temperature 16°CFeels like 17°CHumidity 95%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 90%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Wednesday, Oct 7Wed Oct 7Light rain21°/16°💧 3.0 mm💨 15 km/h
Daytime temperature 16°CFeels like 16°CHumidity 86%Pressure 1021 hPaCloud cover 80%Wind direction southGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Thursday, Oct 8Thu Oct 8Partly cloudy22°/16°💧 0.5 mm💨 12 km/h
Daytime temperature 16°CFeels like 16°CHumidity 88%Pressure 1021 hPaCloud cover 60%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
A gas emitted mainly by traffic and some industrial activity. High exposure can affect respiratory health.
✓Air quality is favorable for outdoor activities.
❤
UV & HEALTH
UV, Sun & Health Outlook in Danbulla
Maximum daily UVToday, tomorrow and the following day show the maximum UV index forecast for each day.
0–2 Low3–5 Moderate6–7 High8–10 Very high11+ Extreme
DayMaximum UVAir quality
TodayUV 11,9Extreme—Unavailable
TomorrowUV 9,7Very high😊Good
FridayUV 8,3Very high🙂Fair
SaturdayUV 12,7Extreme😊Good
SundayUV 12,6Extreme😊Good
MondayUV 8,0Very high—Unavailable
TuesdayUV 6,0High—Unavailable
🩺
Today's weather health advice
Open today's recommendations.
⌄
☀️
Extreme UV risk
Avoid direct sun around midday. Use SPF 50+ sunscreen, a hat, protective clothing and sunglasses.
🌬️
Good air quality
Air quality is good and outdoor activities can be enjoyed normally.
💧
Comfortable temperature conditions
Temperatures should feel comfortable for most people, with no particular heat or cold precautions needed.
🏃
Best in the morning or late in the day
For walking, running or cycling, prefer the early morning or late afternoon.
WIND OUTLOOK
Hourly Wind Forecast for Danbulla
Vertical axis: km/h · Horizontal axis: hours
km/h
Sustained windMax gusts
NIGHT SKY · DANBULLA, QUEENSLAND
Tonight's Stargazing & Shooting Stars
Local night-sky conditions and meteor activity for Jasper.
18/100Best-hour score
No good viewing window tonight
Astronomical darkness exists, but current sky conditions are unfavorable.
☁Cloud cover99%
Real hourly forecast for the best viewing hour.
☾Moonlight91%
Waxing Gibbous · Moon about 3° above the horizon at the best viewing hour.
☄Meteor activitySouthern Taurids
Reference ZHR 7 · Radiant 57° high at the best hour.
✦Estimated visible meteorsPoor visibility
Meteor activity may occur above the clouds, but local viewing conditions are not suitable.
Chance ≥1 meteor in 30 minNot meaningful
UPCOMING METEOR PERIODSStart, peak and end dates · weather should be checked closer to the peak.
SEP 20–NOV 20
Southern TauridsStart SEP 20 · Peak NOV 5 · End NOV 20 · ZHR 7 · 20% Moon at peak
ACTIVE NOW
OCT 2–NOV 7
OrionidsStart OCT 2 · Peak OCT 21 · End NOV 7 · ZHR 20 · 77% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
OCT 20–DEC 10
Northern TauridsStart OCT 20 · Peak NOV 12 · End DEC 10 · ZHR 5 · 7% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
NOV 6–NOV 30
LeonidsStart NOV 6 · Peak NOV 17 · End NOV 30 · ZHR 15 · 52% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
Experimental local observing estimate. Weather values come from the hourly forecast already used on this page.
Moon position and astronomical darkness are calculated locally from time and coordinates. Meteor-shower ZHR describes ideal
conditions and is not the number of meteors a person should expect to see locally.
DISCOVER WEATHER NEARBYWeather in other cities⌄
Explore current conditions and forecasts for other locations.
Forecast data for Danbulla were last refreshed today at 11:07 PM. The current forecast period extends through 25/09/2026 at 9:00 PM. Weather, air-quality and UV-index data are provided through WEATHER-INFO.COM. Forecasts are produced automatically from the latest available data and are subject to periodic technical checks. This service is intended for general weather information.