Feels like11°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 59%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1022 hPa
Tuesday
Mostly clear night
11°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 70%1025 hPa
Feels like7°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 70%Cloud cover 25%Pressure 1025 hPa
Mostly sunny
6°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 86%1026 hPa
Feels like3°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 86%Cloud cover 10%Pressure 1026 hPa
Sunny
12°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 58%1029 hPa
Feels like8°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 58%Cloud cover 7%Pressure 1029 hPa
Clear night
16°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 48%1025 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 48%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1025 hPa
Wednesday
Clear night
9°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 81%1027 hPa
Feels like7°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 81%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1027 hPa
Sunny
6°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 86%1025 hPa
Feels like2°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 86%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1025 hPa
Mostly cloudy
14°💧 None💨 11 km/hH 68%1027 hPa
Feels like12°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 68%Cloud cover 85%Pressure 1027 hPa
Overcast night
20°💧 None💨 2 km/hH 54%1024 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 54%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1024 hPa
Thursday
Partly cloudy night
13°💧 None💨 5 km/hH 79%1026 hPa
Feels like12°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 79%Cloud cover 43%Pressure 1026 hPa
Partly cloudy
10°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 89%1024 hPa
Feels like9°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 89%Cloud cover 49%Pressure 1024 hPa
Partly cloudy
19°💧 None💨 5 km/hH 69%1027 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 69%Cloud cover 69%Pressure 1027 hPa
Mostly clear night
22°💧 None💨 1 km/hH 52%1024 hPa
Feels like23°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 52%Cloud cover 27%Pressure 1024 hPa
Friday
Clear night
15°💧 None💨 5 km/hH 84%1025 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 84%Cloud cover 1%Pressure 1025 hPa
Sunny
13°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 89%1023 hPa
Feels like12°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 89%Cloud cover 4%Pressure 1023 hPa
Mostly sunny
21°💧 None💨 15 km/hH 62%1023 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 62%Cloud cover 17%Pressure 1023 hPa
Mostly clear night
26°💧 None💨 19 km/hH 49%1019 hPa
Feels like24°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 49%Cloud cover 23%Pressure 1019 hPa
Saturday
Partly cloudy night
21°💧 None💨 19 km/hH 50%1019 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 50%Cloud cover 48%Pressure 1019 hPa
Partly cloudy
20°💧 None💨 25 km/hH 43%1016 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 43%Cloud cover 48%Pressure 1016 hPa
Overcast
23°💧 None💨 15 km/hH 50%1018 hPa
Feels like20°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 50%Cloud cover 97%Pressure 1018 hPa
Overcast night
19°💧 None💨 24 km/hH 67%1021 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction southwestGusts —Humidity 67%Cloud cover 99%Pressure 1021 hPa
Sunday
Overcast night
11°💧 None💨 23 km/hH 70%1029 hPa
Feels like6°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 70%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1029 hPa
Overcast
8°💧 None💨 19 km/hH 69%1030 hPa
Feels like3°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 69%Cloud cover 98%Pressure 1030 hPa
Sunny
12°💧 None💨 19 km/hH 53%1031 hPa
Feels like7°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 53%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1031 hPa
Clear night
16°💧 None💨 21 km/hH 47%1028 hPa
Feels like10°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 47%Cloud cover 9%Pressure 1028 hPa
Monday
Clear night
10°💧 None💨 18 km/hH 67%1031 hPa
Feels like5°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 67%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1031 hPa
Mostly sunny
6°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 82%1031 hPa
Feels like3°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 82%Cloud cover 31%Pressure 1031 hPa
Mostly cloudy
12°💧 None💨 17 km/hH 60%1032 hPa
Feels like8°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 60%Cloud cover 88%Pressure 1032 hPa
Overcast night
15°💧 None💨 21 km/hH 52%1030 hPa
Feels like9°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 52%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1030 hPa
Tuesday
Clear night
10°💧 None💨 17 km/hH 67%1033 hPa
Feels like6°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 67%Cloud cover 1%Pressure 1033 hPa
Overcast
9°💧 None💨 17 km/hH 87%1033 hPa
Feels like4°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 87%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1033 hPa
Mostly sunny
12°💧 None💨 21 km/hH 55%1035 hPa
Feels like7°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 55%Cloud cover 21%Pressure 1035 hPa
Clear night
17°💧 None💨 20 km/hH 40%1031 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 40%Cloud cover 1%Pressure 1031 hPa
Wednesday
Clear night
10°💧 None💨 16 km/hH 73%1033 hPa
Feels like6°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 73%Cloud cover 3%Pressure 1033 hPa
Sunny
8°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 80%1031 hPa
Feels like4°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 80%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1031 hPa
Sunny
15°💧 None💨 18 km/hH 58%1032 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 58%Cloud cover 0%Pressure 1032 hPa
In Boolite and, more broadly, across Victoria:
This morning will see a mix of sun and clouds, with cool conditions as temperatures range from 4 degrees Celsius to 11 degrees Celsius. Winds will be moderate from the south, reaching up to 29 km/h, with occasional gusts around 45 km/h. No rain is expected throughout the day. During the afternoon, the weather is likely to remain similar, with some sun breaking through the clouds, and temperatures staying within the cool range. Winds may continue from the south, maintaining moderate strength with gusts. Overall, it will be a cool and partly cloudy day, with no significant weather disturbances forecast.
15-Day Weather Outlook for Boolite
TomorrowTomorrowMostly cloudy14°/4°💧 None💨 13 km/h
Daytime temperature 13°CFeels like 11°CHumidity 81%Pressure 1034 hPaCloud cover 10%Wind direction southGusts 23 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Friday, Sep 18Fri Sep 18Mostly sunny19°/6°💧 None💨 16 km/h
Daytime temperature 17°CFeels like 14°CHumidity 79%Pressure 1028 hPaCloud cover 34%Wind direction northwestGusts 32 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Saturday, Sep 19Sat Sep 19Sunny23°/8°💧 None💨 13 km/h
Daytime temperature 23°CFeels like 20°CHumidity 67%Pressure 1025 hPaCloud cover 0%Wind direction northwestGusts 24 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Sunday, Sep 20Sun Sep 20Mostly sunny24°/12°💧 None💨 25 km/h
Daytime temperature 24°CFeels like 19°CHumidity 58%Pressure 1018 hPaCloud cover 7%Wind direction northwestGusts 45 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Monday, Sep 21Mon Sep 21Overcast15°/9°💧 0.2 mm💨 17 km/h
Daytime temperature 14°CFeels like 11°CHumidity 70%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 63%Wind direction southwestGusts 30 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Tuesday, Sep 22Tue Sep 22Mostly sunny16°/6°💧 None💨 14 km/h
Daytime temperature 6°CFeels like 3°CHumidity 66%Pressure 1026 hPaCloud cover 10%Wind direction southGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Wednesday, Sep 23Wed Sep 23Mostly cloudy20°/6°💧 None💨 11 km/h
Daytime temperature 6°CFeels like 2°CHumidity 72%Pressure 1026 hPaCloud cover 46%Wind direction eastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Thursday, Sep 24Thu Sep 24Partly cloudy22°/10°💧 None💨 6 km/h
Daytime temperature 10°CFeels like 9°CHumidity 72%Pressure 1025 hPaCloud cover 47%Wind direction eastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Friday, Sep 25Fri Sep 25Mostly sunny26°/13°💧 0.0 mm💨 19 km/h
Daytime temperature 13°CFeels like 12°CHumidity 71%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 11%Wind direction northeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Saturday, Sep 26Sat Sep 26Partly cloudy23°/19°💧 None💨 25 km/h
Daytime temperature 20°CFeels like 14°CHumidity 52%Pressure 1018 hPaCloud cover 73%Wind direction northGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Sunday, Sep 27Sun Sep 27Overcast16°/8°💧 0.4 mm💨 23 km/h
Daytime temperature 8°CFeels like 3°CHumidity 60%Pressure 1030 hPaCloud cover 52%Wind direction southGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Monday, Sep 28Mon Sep 28Mostly sunny15°/6°💧 None💨 21 km/h
Daytime temperature 6°CFeels like 3°CHumidity 65%Pressure 1031 hPaCloud cover 55%Wind direction southGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Tuesday, Sep 29Tue Sep 29Overcast17°/9°💧 None💨 21 km/h
Daytime temperature 9°CFeels like 4°CHumidity 62%Pressure 1033 hPaCloud cover 31%Wind direction southGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Wednesday, Sep 30Wed Sep 30Sunny15°/8°💧 None💨 18 km/h
Daytime temperature 8°CFeels like 4°CHumidity 70%Pressure 1032 hPaCloud cover 1%Wind direction eastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Today's weather health advice
Open today's recommendations.
⌄
☀️
Strong UV exposure
Protect exposed skin with SPF 30+ sunscreen, wear sunglasses, and try to limit direct midday sun.
🌬️
Acceptable air quality
Air quality is acceptable for most people. Very sensitive people may want to reduce prolonged exertion.
💧
Cold conditions
Dress warmly and protect your hands and feet if you will be outdoors for an extended period.
🏃
Good conditions for outdoor activities
Outdoor activities can generally be enjoyed normally, with sun protection adjusted to the UV level.
WIND OUTLOOK
Hourly Wind Forecast for Boolite
Vertical axis: km/h · Horizontal axis: hours
km/h
Sustained windMax gusts
NIGHT SKY · BOOLITE, VICTORIA
Tonight's Stargazing & Shooting Stars
Local night-sky conditions and meteor activity for Jasper.
49/100Best-hour score
No good viewing window tonight
Astronomical darkness exists, but current sky conditions are unfavorable.
☁Cloud cover70%
Real hourly forecast for the best viewing hour.
☾Moonlight17%
Waxing Crescent · Moon below the horizon at the best viewing hour.
☄Meteor activitySeptember ε-Perseids
Reference ZHR 8 · Radiant 13° high at the best hour.
✦Estimated visible meteorsPoor visibility
Meteor activity may occur above the clouds, but local viewing conditions are not suitable.
Chance ≥1 meteor in 30 minNot meaningful
UPCOMING METEOR PERIODSStart, peak and end dates · weather should be checked closer to the peak.
SEP 5–SEP 21
September ε-PerseidsStart SEP 5 · Peak SEP 9 · End SEP 21 · ZHR 8 · 6% Moon at peak
ACTIVE NOW
SEP 20–NOV 20
Southern TauridsStart SEP 20 · Peak NOV 5 · End NOV 20 · ZHR 7 · 20% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
OCT 2–NOV 7
OrionidsStart OCT 2 · Peak OCT 21 · End NOV 7 · ZHR 20 · 77% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
OCT 20–DEC 10
Northern TauridsStart OCT 20 · Peak NOV 12 · End DEC 10 · ZHR 5 · 7% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
Experimental local observing estimate. Weather values come from the hourly forecast already used on this page.
Moon position and astronomical darkness are calculated locally from time and coordinates. Meteor-shower ZHR describes ideal
conditions and is not the number of meteors a person should expect to see locally.
DISCOVER WEATHER NEARBYWeather in other cities⌄
Explore current conditions and forecasts for other locations.
Forecast data for Boolite were last refreshed today at 4:38 AM. The current forecast period extends through 18/09/2026 at 2:00 AM. Weather, air-quality and UV-index data are provided through WEATHER-INFO.COM. Forecasts are produced automatically from the latest available data and are subject to periodic technical checks. This service is intended for general weather information.