Feels like21°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 61%Cloud cover 47%Pressure 1028 hPa
Tuesday
Mostly cloudy night
15°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 89%1029 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 89%Cloud cover 80%Pressure 1029 hPa
Mostly sunny
13°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 91%1027 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 91%Cloud cover 14%Pressure 1027 hPa
Mostly sunny
19°💧 None💨 18 km/hH 68%1028 hPa
Feels like17°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 68%Cloud cover 19%Pressure 1028 hPa
Clear night
24°💧 None💨 17 km/hH 61%1022 hPa
Feels like23°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 61%Cloud cover 5%Pressure 1022 hPa
Wednesday
Light rain
17°💧 None💨 15 km/hH 92%1023 hPa
Feels like15°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 92%Cloud cover 95%Pressure 1023 hPa
Mostly cloudy
15°💧 None💨 18 km/hH 95%1021 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 95%Cloud cover 91%Pressure 1021 hPa
Overcast
20°💧 None💨 15 km/hH 74%1023 hPa
Feels like20°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 74%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1023 hPa
Overcast night
23°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 65%1020 hPa
Feels like22°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 65%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1020 hPa
Thursday
Moderate rain
16°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 96%1022 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 96%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1022 hPa
Mostly sunny
14°💧 None💨 13 km/hH 97%1021 hPa
Feels like13°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 97%Cloud cover 20%Pressure 1021 hPa
Mostly sunny
21°💧 None💨 14 km/hH 77%1022 hPa
Feels like20°CWind direction northeastGusts —Humidity 77%Cloud cover 29%Pressure 1022 hPa
Mostly clear night
25°💧 None💨 7 km/hH 52%1018 hPa
Feels like25°CWind direction northwestGusts —Humidity 52%Cloud cover 16%Pressure 1018 hPa
Friday
Mostly clear night
19°💧 None💨 13 km/hH 75%1020 hPa
Feels like18°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 75%Cloud cover 27%Pressure 1020 hPa
Overcast
17°💧 None💨 11 km/hH 73%1020 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 73%Cloud cover 99%Pressure 1020 hPa
Overcast
20°💧 None💨 13 km/hH 72%1023 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 72%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1023 hPa
Overcast night
22°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 72%1021 hPa
Feels like22°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 72%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1021 hPa
Saturday
Overcast night
19°💧 None💨 4 km/hH 77%1023 hPa
Feels like20°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 77%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1023 hPa
Overcast
18°💧 None💨 12 km/hH 76%1022 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 76%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1022 hPa
Overcast
19°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 79%1025 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 79%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1025 hPa
Light rain
19°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 88%1023 hPa
Feels like20°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 88%Cloud cover 98%Pressure 1023 hPa
Sunday
Overcast night
16°💧 None💨 1 km/hH 98%1026 hPa
Feels like18°CWind direction northGusts —Humidity 98%Cloud cover 100%Pressure 1026 hPa
Partly cloudy
15°💧 None💨 11 km/hH 96%1026 hPa
Feels like14°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 96%Cloud cover 60%Pressure 1026 hPa
Mostly sunny
19°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 74%1027 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 74%Cloud cover 14%Pressure 1027 hPa
Light rain
22°💧 None💨 11 km/hH 62%1024 hPa
Feels like21°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 62%Cloud cover 68%Pressure 1024 hPa
Monday
Mostly clear night
15°💧 None💨 16 km/hH 71%1027 hPa
Feels like12°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 71%Cloud cover 30%Pressure 1027 hPa
Overcast
14°💧 None💨 8 km/hH 78%1026 hPa
Feels like12°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 78%Cloud cover 98%Pressure 1026 hPa
Overcast
18°💧 None💨 15 km/hH 66%1026 hPa
Feels like16°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 66%Cloud cover 98%Pressure 1026 hPa
Partly cloudy night
20°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 62%1022 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southGusts —Humidity 62%Cloud cover 64%Pressure 1022 hPa
Tuesday
Mostly cloudy night
15°💧 None💨 18 km/hH 67%1023 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 67%Cloud cover 90%Pressure 1023 hPa
Partly cloudy
12°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 95%1022 hPa
Feels like11°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 95%Cloud cover 73%Pressure 1022 hPa
Overcast
19°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 68%1022 hPa
Feels like18°CWind direction eastGusts —Humidity 68%Cloud cover 95%Pressure 1022 hPa
Mostly clear night
20°💧 None💨 9 km/hH 60%1018 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 60%Cloud cover 20%Pressure 1018 hPa
Wednesday
Clear night
14°💧 None💨 10 km/hH 87%1020 hPa
Feels like12°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 87%Cloud cover 8%Pressure 1020 hPa
Sunny
11°💧 None💨 6 km/hH 91%1019 hPa
Feels like9°CWind direction southeastGusts —Humidity 91%Cloud cover 4%Pressure 1019 hPa
Sunny
19°💧 None💨 3 km/hH 71%1020 hPa
Feels like19°CWind direction westGusts —Humidity 71%Cloud cover 5%Pressure 1020 hPa
In Koonda and, more broadly, across Victoria:
The evening will be mostly sunny with just a few clouds drifting through. Temperatures are expected to remain cool, ranging between 4 degrees Celsius and 4 degrees Celsius. Winds will be moderate from the south, reaching up to 17 km/h, with gusts possibly hitting 41 km/h. No rain is forecast for the coming hours, so conditions will be dry and relatively settled. It will feel quite chilly as the night progresses, so wrapping up warmly is advisable if you're heading outdoors. The moderate south winds might bring a slight breeze, but overall, weather conditions will be calm and clear into the early hours.
15-Day Weather Outlook for Koonda
TomorrowTomorrowMostly sunny20°/6°💧 None💨 10 km/h
Daytime temperature 19°CFeels like 18°CHumidity 78%Pressure 1029 hPaCloud cover 14%Wind direction northeastGusts 18 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Thursday, Sep 24Thu Sep 24Mostly sunny24°/9°💧 None💨 14 km/h
Daytime temperature 22°CFeels like 21°CHumidity 80%Pressure 1026 hPaCloud cover 38%Wind direction northeastGusts 28 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Friday, Sep 25Fri Sep 25Partly cloudy21°/14°💧 0.1 mm💨 12 km/h
Daytime temperature 20°CFeels like 21°CHumidity 89%Pressure 1024 hPaCloud cover 85%Wind direction northeastGusts 22 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Saturday, Sep 26Sat Sep 26Mostly cloudy23°/14°💧 0.1 mm💨 19 km/h
Daytime temperature 23°CFeels like 21°CHumidity 79%Pressure 1026 hPaCloud cover 87%Wind direction southGusts 36 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Sunday, Sep 27Sun Sep 27Overcast22°/12°💧 None💨 8 km/h
Daytime temperature 21°CFeels like 21°CHumidity 79%Pressure 1028 hPaCloud cover 58%Wind direction southGusts 20 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Monday, Sep 28Mon Sep 28Mostly sunny24°/12°💧 None💨 13 km/h
Daytime temperature 24°CFeels like 24°CHumidity 74%Pressure 1027 hPaCloud cover 39%Wind direction northeastGusts 26 km/hSunrise —Sunset —
Tuesday, Sep 29Tue Sep 29Mostly cloudy24°/13°💧 None💨 18 km/h
Daytime temperature 13°CFeels like 11°CHumidity 77%Pressure 1026 hPaCloud cover 30%Wind direction eastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Wednesday, Sep 30Wed Sep 30Light rain23°/15°💧 3.0 mm💨 18 km/h
Daytime temperature 15°CFeels like 13°CHumidity 82%Pressure 1022 hPaCloud cover 96%Wind direction eastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Thursday, Oct 1Thu Oct 1Moderate rain25°/14°💧 16 mm💨 14 km/h
Daytime temperature 14°CFeels like 13°CHumidity 80%Pressure 1021 hPaCloud cover 41%Wind direction eastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Friday, Oct 2Fri Oct 2Mostly sunny22°/17°💧 0.0 mm💨 13 km/h
Daytime temperature 17°CFeels like 16°CHumidity 73%Pressure 1021 hPaCloud cover 82%Wind direction eastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Saturday, Oct 3Sat Oct 3Light rain19°/18°💧 6.3 mm💨 12 km/h
Daytime temperature 18°CFeels like 16°CHumidity 80%Pressure 1023 hPaCloud cover 100%Wind direction eastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Sunday, Oct 4Sun Oct 4Light rain22°/15°💧 5.5 mm💨 11 km/h
Daytime temperature 15°CFeels like 14°CHumidity 82%Pressure 1026 hPaCloud cover 60%Wind direction southGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Monday, Oct 5Mon Oct 5Mostly sunny20°/14°💧 1.1 mm💨 16 km/h
Daytime temperature 14°CFeels like 12°CHumidity 69%Pressure 1025 hPaCloud cover 72%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Tuesday, Oct 6Tue Oct 6Partly cloudy20°/12°💧 3.8 mm💨 18 km/h
Daytime temperature 12°CFeels like 11°CHumidity 72%Pressure 1021 hPaCloud cover 70%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Wednesday, Oct 7Wed Oct 7Sunny19°/11°💧 0.2 mm💨 10 km/h
Daytime temperature 11°CFeels like 9°CHumidity 83%Pressure 1020 hPaCloud cover 6%Wind direction southeastGusts —Sunrise —Sunset —
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
Microscopic particles that can penetrate deep into the lungs. Elevated concentrations can especially affect children, older adults and people with respiratory conditions.
A gas emitted mainly by traffic and some industrial activity. High exposure can affect respiratory health.
✓Air quality is acceptable for most people.
❤
UV & HEALTH
UV, Sun & Health Outlook in Koonda
Maximum daily UVToday, tomorrow and the following day show the maximum UV index forecast for each day.
0–2 Low3–5 Moderate6–7 High8–10 Very high11+ Extreme
DayMaximum UVAir quality
TodayUV 5,8Moderate😊Good
TomorrowUV 6,3High🙂Fair
ThursdayUV 6,3High🙂Fair
FridayUV 6,0High🙂Fair
SaturdayUV 6,4High🙂Fair
SundayUV 6,0High—Unavailable
MondayUV 7,0High—Unavailable
🩺
Today's weather health advice
Open today's recommendations.
⌄
☀️
Moderate UV risk
Sunglasses and sun protection are recommended for prolonged exposure.
🌬️
Good air quality
Air quality is good and outdoor activities can be enjoyed normally.
💧
Comfortable temperature conditions
Temperatures should feel comfortable for most people, with no particular heat or cold precautions needed.
🏃
Good conditions for outdoor activities
Outdoor activities can generally be enjoyed normally, with sun protection adjusted to the UV level.
WIND OUTLOOK
Hourly Wind Forecast for Koonda
Vertical axis: km/h · Horizontal axis: hours
km/h
Sustained windMax gusts
NIGHT SKY · KOONDA, VICTORIA
Tonight's Stargazing & Shooting Stars
Excellent observing conditions. Best local viewing window: 5:00 AM–6:00 AM.
91/100Best-hour score
BEST TIME TONIGHT5:00 AM–6:00 AM
Astronomical darkness: 7:39 PM–4:38 AM
☁Cloud cover9%
Real hourly forecast for the best viewing hour.
☾Moonlight84%
Waxing Gibbous · Moon below the horizon at the best viewing hour.
☄Meteor activitySouthern Taurids
Reference ZHR 7 · Radiant 35° high at the best hour.
✦Estimated visible meteors1–2/hour
Local estimate after weather, moonlight and radiant-height adjustments.
Chance ≥1 meteor in 30 min54%
UPCOMING METEOR PERIODSStart, peak and end dates · weather should be checked closer to the peak.
SEP 20–NOV 20
Southern TauridsStart SEP 20 · Peak NOV 5 · End NOV 20 · ZHR 7 · 20% Moon at peak
ACTIVE NOW
OCT 2–NOV 7
OrionidsStart OCT 2 · Peak OCT 21 · End NOV 7 · ZHR 20 · 77% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
OCT 20–DEC 10
Northern TauridsStart OCT 20 · Peak NOV 12 · End DEC 10 · ZHR 5 · 7% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
NOV 6–NOV 30
LeonidsStart NOV 6 · Peak NOV 17 · End NOV 30 · ZHR 15 · 52% Moon at peak
UPCOMING
Experimental local observing estimate. Weather values come from the hourly forecast already used on this page.
Moon position and astronomical darkness are calculated locally from time and coordinates. Meteor-shower ZHR describes ideal
conditions and is not the number of meteors a person should expect to see locally.
DISCOVER WEATHER NEARBYWeather in other cities⌄
Explore current conditions and forecasts for other locations.
Forecast data for Koonda were last refreshed today at 10:40 PM. The current forecast period extends through 24/09/2026 at 8:00 PM. Weather, air-quality and UV-index data are provided through WEATHER-INFO.COM. Forecasts are produced automatically from the latest available data and are subject to periodic technical checks. This service is intended for general weather information.